xc

Cross-country racers compete during Saturday’s U-32 Invitational

BOYS

1. James Underwood 8:39.04 Woodstock Union 2. Tabor Greenberg 8:43.45 Harwood Union 3. Wyatt Sigler 8:55.29 Stowe 4. Josh Hough 9:06.06 Woodstock Union 5. Charlie Kehler 9:20.37 Hazen Union 6. Andrew Thornton Sherman 9:21.14 St. Johnsbury 7. Porter Hurteau 9:25.68 Georgia 8. William Hughes 9:39.51 Fairfield Center School 9. Sage Grossi 9:40.85 U-32 10. Anthony Viola IV 9:41.11 Harwood Union 11. Ten Lamb 9:42.22 U-32 12. Baxter Harrington 9:43.03 Middlebury Union 13. Oliver Greenway 9:45.74 Thetford Academy 14. Brady Sloop 9:48.65 Thetford Academy 15. Taggart Schrader 9:48.92 U-32 16. Elijah Myer 9:49.72 Northfield 17. Quinn Smith 9:53.56 Harwood Union 18. Matthew Doehla 9:59.72 Stowe 19. Ethan Choularton 10:00.91 Stowe 20. Haakon Olsen 10:02.70 Middlebury Union 21. Hayden Carle 10:03.35 Blue Mountain Union 22. Trevor Quinn 10:03.62 Stowe 23. Jay Borland 10:03.93 Main Street 24. Ezra Merrill-Triplett 10:04.42 Main Street 25. Baker Nelson 10:06.66 Middlebury Union 26. Jacob Roth 10:08.56 Woodstock Union 27. Callan Boulanger 10:09.88 Middlebury Union 28. Evan Kaigle 10:10.21 Milton 29. Jackson Dwyer 10:17.11 Kingdom East 30. Cyrus Hansen 10:17.62 U-32 31. Grey Fearon 10:18.07 Vergennes Union 32. Brady Gervais 10:24.18 Lyndon Institute 33. Liam Hayes 10:26.39 U-32 34. Christian Adames 10:32.68 North Country Union 35. Benjamin Mattern 10:35.27 Chelsea 36. Gavin Clark-Viola 10:36.11 Harwood Union 37. Mac Abrams 10:37.16 Woodstock Union 38. Jack Nolin 10:39.83 Thetford Academy 39. Landon Corrigan 10:40.48 St Albans City 40. Calder Rakowski 10:40.86 Vergennes Union 41. Asher Reosenbaum 10:42.17 Stowe 42. Chase Gardner 10:42.70 Randolph Union 43. Clark Andelin 10:44.47 Stowe 44.

Ulysses Junker-Boyce

10:46.53 Thetford Academy 45. Benjamin Hanford 10:47.47 Randolph Union

46. Christopher Cummiskey

10:54.12 Harwood Union 47. Benji Beavin 10:55.11 Main Street 48. Finnegan Kramer 10:56.05 Harwood Union 49. Kayle Deppisch 10:57.48 Danville 50. Noah Branchflower 10:57.86 Thetford Academy 51. Andre Savard 10:58.97 Main Street 52. Bohdin Davidson 11:01.29 Stowe 53. Chase Sweet 11:03.71 Harwood Union 54. Cooper Rappeport 11:04.68 Harwood Union 55. Sebastian D’Angelo 11:06.51 Vermont Commons 56. Kevin Wang 11:08.66 Peoples Academy 57. Jack Tinker 11:12.34 Bellows Free Academy — Fairfax 58. Tyler Glennon 11:15.61 Missisquoi Valley 59. Zach Lewis 11:18.81 Stowe 60. Charles Ehrlich 11:19.54 Main Street 61. Colby Kathan 11:21.19 Harwood Union 62. Bo Ferver 11:21.58 U-32 63. Andrew McKinstry 11:23.99 U-32 64. Logan Kimbell 11:28.35 St Albans City 65. Ben Perron 11:28.65 Thetford Academy 66. Garrett Spelman 11:29.00 Thetford Academy 67. Jeffrey St. Onge 11:33.99 North Country Union 68. Isaac Ditch 11:34.84 St Albans City 69. Sebastian Modica 11:35.89 Stowe 70. Matthew Berg 11:36.19 Middlebury Union 71. Aspen Silverberg 11:36.68 Stowe 72. Gavin Lund 11:36.94 Stowe 73. Aaren Abrahamson 11:39.25 U-32 74. Teddy Tremblay 11:40.71 St Albans City 75. Layne Mullen 11:43.54 Chelsea 76. Khamden Luangrath 11:45.72 Hazen Union 77. Calvin James 11:46.02 Stowe 78. Rowan Kirtlink 11:46.54 Main Street 79. Edwyn Lynds 11:49.43 Woodstock Union 80. Sam LaCroix 11:53.26 Fairfield Center School 81. Sutton Thomas 11:55.86:Fairfield Center School 82.

Nicholas Jumisko-Amidon

11:58.74 Randolph Union 83. Otto Maddox 11:59.31 Enosburg Falls 84. Clay Emerson 12:03.11 Kingdom East 85. Wyatt Malloy 12:09.38 Twinfield Union 86. Asa Baker-Rouse 12:10.10 Middlebury Union 87. Calvin Gramling 12:12.33 Vergennes Union 88. Sam Wootten 12:15.31 Middlebury Union 89. Will Mahue 12:15.70 Middlebury Union 90. Zachary Johnson 12:24.51 Chelsea 91. Collin Grout 12:25.05 Barre Town 92. Coilin Becker 12:25.32 Randolph Union 93. Sam Brondyke 12:28.34 Main Street 94. Brayden Pinette 12:32.62 Kingdom East 95. Caleb Hemingway 12:38.01 Milton 96. Clark Colby 12:41.46 Kingdom East 97. Aidan Beyer 12:43.02 Thetford Academy 98. Cameron Choiniere 12:45.60 Missisquoi Valley 99. Dexter Lawson 12:53.14 Kingdom East 100. Fletcher Turner 12:54.82 Main Street 101. Jack Plog 12:57.10 Bellows Free Academy — Fairfax 102. Oliver Yukica 13:08.26 Thetford Academy 103. Connor Brogan 13:12.18 Vergennes Union 104. Ahmed Yachfine 13:13.39 Twinfield Union 105. Logan Nunez 13:23.95 U-32 106. Kyba Pavlik 13:27.02 Kingdom East 107. Samuel Sainz 13:34.83 Twinfield Union 108. Silas Taylor 13:44.25 Middlebury Union 109. Aden Cushman 13:44.57 Barre Town 111. Camden Bradford 13:48.56 Chelsea 112. Chris Gile 13:56.43 Middlebury Union 113. Paul Petzoldt 13:57.44 North Country Union 114. Caleb Nadeau 13:57.76 North Country Union 115. Mason McKeon 13:59.50 Kingdom East 116. Tyler Scariata 14:01.41 Stowe 117. Lucas Harlin 14:02.00 Middlebury Union 118. Moses Andrews 14:03.07 Oxbow 119. Taylor Lewis 14:03.69 Stowe 120. Riley Houghton 14:05.40 Milton 121. Ryan Carpenter 14:21.07 North Country Union 122. Bronson Swindell- Viele 14:22.54 Stowe 123. Wyatt Chambers 14:33.57 Chelsea 124. Thatcher Davidson 14:54.02 Stowe 125. Mo Davinchi 15:00.84 U-32 126. Victor Fowler 15:06.28 Harwood Union 127. Ryan Yachfine 15:09.51 Twinfield Union 128.

Vincent Courtemarche

15:20.75 Kingdom East 129. Cam Hoffman 15:24.22 Stowe 130. Emmett Jarvis 17:00.01 Main Street 131. Caden Ciaraldi 17:19.24 Stowe 132. Adam Lewis 17:31.95 Stowe 133. Leland Perry 18:05.10 Barre Town 134. Noah Simpson 18:27.22 North Country Union 135. Anthony Fowler 19:24.21 Harwood Union 136. Devansh Mamoria 21:45.99 Main Street

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.