TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

SPAULDING DIRT TRACK CLASSIC

May 9, 2019

Barre, VT

100

1. Zekiah Lewis 13.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Anna Jamieson 13.80 Harwood 2. Emily Van Dyke 13.80 Northfield 4. Riley Higgs 13.90 St. Johnsbury 5. Misha Cambio 14.10 Spaulding 6. Abigail Benoit 14.20 Spaulding

200

1. Zekiah Lewis 29.10 St. Johnsbury 2. Anna Jamieson 29.90 Harwood 3. Lara Rohkohl 30.00 St. Johnsbury 4. Elizabeth Jones 30.30 St. Johnsbury 5. Emily Van Dyke 30.50 Northfield 6. Lily Fournier 30.60 Montpelier

400

1 Riley Higgs 1:07.20 St. Johnsbury 2. Lara Rohkohl 1:10.20 St. Johnsbury 3. Katherine Barney 1:11.10 St. Johnsbury 4. Britta Zetterstrom 1:12.10 Harwood 5. Josie Moulton 1:12.60 St. Johnsbury 6. Maya Humbert 1:13.50 Northfield

800

1. Merrick Hemond 2:39.60 St. Johnsbury 2. Katie Ryan 2:39.90 St. Johnsbury 3. Britta Zetterstrom 2:41.60 Harwood 4. Bella Martel 2:43.80 Northfield 5. Callahan Beck 2:54.60 St. Johnsbury 6. Josie Moulton 2:56.90 St. Johnsbury

1,500

1. Rebecca Green 5:40.10 St. Johnsbury 2. Rory Young 5:41.70 St. Johnsbury 3. Callahan Beck 5:42.00 St. Johnsbury 4. Emily Poulin 5:42.30 Spaulding 5. Caelyn McDonough 5:55.70 Harwood 6. Hannah Roberts 5:58.90 St. Johnsbury

3,000

1. Charlotte Flanders 11:59.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Emily Poulin 12:04.10 Spaulding 3. Aine Fannon 12:07.20 St. Johnsbury 4. Caelyn McDonough 12:12.30 Harwood 5. Maya Humbert 12:17.40 Northfield 6. Gracie Villareal 12:42.50 St. Johnsbury

100 Hurdles

1. Piper Mattsson 19.00 Northfield 2. Riley Gallagher 19.10 Harwood 3. Isabella Bostic 19.80 St. Johnsbury 4. Hadley Kielich 19.90 Harwood 5. Eva Stumpff 20.80 Montpelier 6. Lexy Shannon 21.00 Montpelier

300 Hurdles

1. Lily Fournier 52.60 Montpelier 2. Neva Bostic 53.90 St. Johnsbury 3. Isabella Bostic 56.70 St. Johnsbury 4. Riley Gallagher 58.10 Harwood 5. Piper Mattsson 1:00.10 Northfield 6. Miu Kasahara 1:00.80 Northfield

4x100 Relay

1. Zekiah Lewis, Riley Higgs, Lara Rohkohl, Desiree Mendez 56.10h St. Johnsbury 2. Michaela Linares, Abigail Benoit, Samantha Gill-Owen, Cellan Hogan 1:02.30h Spaulding 3. Emily Van Dyke, Miu Kasahara, Ingrid Dam Lang, Elena Cherkasov 1:02.70h Northfield

4x400 Relay

1. Katherine Barney, Molly Brennan, Merrick Hemond, Morgan Pettee 4:50.30h St. Johnsbury 2. Tess Ayres, Maya Humbert, Ellie Wawrzyniak, Bella Martel 5:07.90h Northfield

4x800 Relay

1. Merrick Hemond, Hazel Fay, Molly Brennan, Morgan Pettee 11:19.00h St. Johnsbury 2. Tess Ayres, Ingrid Dam Lang, Miu Kasahara, Bella Martel 11:55.40h Northfield 3. Julianne Young, Caelyn McDonough, Britta Zetterstrom, Laura Martinez 12:34.07 Harwood

Shot Put

1. Neva Bostic 25-03.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Jaylyn Davidson 25-00.5 Northfield 3. Emily-Grace Spaulding 23-03 Spaulding 4. Kennedy Wimble 22-04 Harwood 5. Alyssa Atwood 21-02.5 Northfield 6. Kathleen Fogarty 20-03.5 St. Johnsbury

Discus

1. Neva Bostic 81-00 St. Johnsbury 2. Kayla Talbot 77-11 St. Johnsbury 3. Kathleen Fogarty 65-07 St. Johnsbury 4. Jaylyn Davidson 60-02 Northfield 5. Brianna Bove 58-04 Harwood 6. Kennedy Wimble 54-06 Harwood

Javelin

1. Kayla Talbot 83-03 St. Johnsbury 2. Kathleen Fogarty 82-05 St. Johnsbury 3. Lara Rohkohl 64-05 St. Johnsbury 4. Ellie Wawrzyniak 64-03 Northfield 5. Kennedy Wimble 60-05 Harwood 6. Maya Humbert 60-02 Northfield

High Jump

1. Piper Mattsson 4-07.00 Northfield 1. Isabella Bostic 4-07.00 St. Johnsbury 3. Ellie Wawrzyniak 4-03.00 Northfield 4. Tess Ayres 4-01.00 Northfield 5. Danielle Trottier 3-11.00 Spaulding 5. Anna Cushing 3-11.00 St. Johnsbury 5. Emily-Grace Spaulding 3-11.00 Spaulding 5. Kelsey Noonan 3-11.00 St. Johnsbury 5. Samantha Gill-Owen 3-11.00 Spaulding

Pole Vault

1. Elizabeth Jones 8-00.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Abigail Benoit 7-06.00 Spaulding 3. Isabella Bostic 7-00.00 St. Johnsbury 4. Michaela Linares 5-06.00 Spaulding 4. Anna Cushing 5-06.00 St. Johnsbury

Long Jump

1. Elizabeth Jones 14-00.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Emily Van Dyke 13-09.00 Northfield 3. Riley Gallagher 12-08.75 Harwood 4. Katie Ryan 12-05.00 St. Johnsbury 5. Hadley Kielich 11-10.00 Harwood 6. Zuzu Thamm 11-09.75 Harwood

Triple Jump

1. Elizabeth Jones 29-04.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Anna Jamieson 27-07.00 Harwood 3. Sadie Chapman 27-04.50 St. Johnsbury 4. Katherine Barney 24-11.00 St. Johnsbury 5. Anna Cushing 23-10.00 St. Johnsbury 6. Ellie Wawrzyniak 23-05.00 Northfield

BOYS RESULTS

100

1. Anson Smith 11.90h Harwood 2. Dagan Siner 12.20h Harwood 3. Ben White 12.40h Harwood 4. Tim Baker 12.70h St. Johnsbury 5. Jesse Marble 12.80h Northfield 6. Isaiah Anderson 12.90h Spaulding

200

1. Kyle Proteau 25.30h Spaulding 2. Ben White 26.10h Harwood 3. Jesse Marble 26.40h Northfield 4. Simon Brown 27.40h Spaulding 4. Sergio Sastre 27.40h St. Johnsbury 4. Isaiah Anderson 27.40h Spaulding

400

1. Kyle Proteau 57.00h Spaulding 2. Alex Carlisle 59.80h St. Johnsbury 3. Philippe Fijneman 1:00.00h Northfield 4. Mason Castle 1:00.50h St. Johnsbury 5. Hale Boyden 1:01.50h Harwood 6. Justin MaGill 1:02.50h Montpelier

800

1. Hale Boyden 2:15.50h Harwood 2. David Toborg 2:16.00h Spaulding 3. Justin MaGill 2:16.90h Montpelier 4. Jake Darling 2:17.30h Spaulding 5. Mason Castle 2:17.90h St. Johnsbury 6. Evan Thornton-Sherman 2:18.60h St. Johnsbury

1,500

1. Nathaniel Atkins 4:34.60h St. Johnsbury 2. Evan Thornton-Sherman 4:38.33h St. Johnsbury 3. Sajan Harvey 4:42.84h St. Johnsbury 4. Taite Magoon 4:49.10h Spaulding 5. David Toborg 4:50.70h Spaulding 6. Matthew Toborg 5:04.20h Spaulding

3,000

1. Luke Chadderdon 10:36.50h St. Johnsbury 2. Matthew Toborg 10:56.60h Spaulding 3. Jesse Marble 11:27.80h Northfield 4. Drew Pecor 12:11.00h Spaulding

110 Hurdles

1. Michael Hazard 18.70h St. Johnsbury 2. Connor Collins 18.80h St. Johnsbury 3. Grey Kramer 19.80h Northfield 4. Riley Hodgkins 20.00h Spaulding 5. Kenroy Harry 20.20h St. Johnsbury 6. Preston Lilly 20.50h Northfield

300 Hurdles

1. Riley Hodgkins 48.80h Spaulding 2. Michael Hazard 49.00h St. Johnsbury 3. Grey Kramer 50.10h Northfield 4. Preston Lilly 52.70h Northfield 5. Connor Collins 53.60h St. Johnsbury 6. Liam Poulin 1:03.20h Harwood

4x100 Relay

1. Ben White, Aiden Poulin, Anson Smith, Dagan Siner 48.70h Harwood 2. Alex Carlisle, Nikolas Santouse, Ferdinand Theilacher, Kenroy Harry 48.80h St. Johnsbury 3. Nick Norwood, Isaiah Anderson, Simon Brown, Jake Darling 50.20h Spaulding

4x400 Relay

1. David Toborg, Jake Darling, Isaiah Anderson, Kyle Proteau 4:00.30h Spaulding 2. Jordan Jones, Trevor Page, Preston Lilly, Philippe Fijneman 4:06.50h Northfield 3. Michael Hazard, Brandon Burmeister, Metro Seddon, Walter Hunt 4:07.40h St. Johnsbury

4x800 Relay

1. Taite Magoon, David Poulin, Kyle Proteau, David Toborg 9:41.00h Spaulding 2. Metro Seddon, Luke Chadderdon, Walter Hunt, Brandon Burmeister 9:53.00h St. Johnsbury 3. Jordan Jones, Trevor Page, Devin Audette, Hayden Sargent 9:56.80h Northfield

Shot Put

1. Lane Baldauf 36-03.00 St. Johnsbury 2. James Stephens 33-09.50 Northfield 3. Lucas Glenn 32-06.00 St. Johnsbury 4. Jaden Willey 32-05.00 St. Johnsbury 5. Jack Cushman 32-00.00 St. Johnsbury 6. Stefan Davis 30-09.50 Harwood

Discus

1. James Stephens 99-00 Northfield 2. Curtis Jarvis 80-09 Northfield 3. Lane Baldauf 80-04 St. Johnsbury 4. Stefan Davis 79-09 Harwood 5. Lucas Glenn 73-07 St. Johnsbury 6. Jack Cushman 70-10 St. Johnsbury

Javelin

1. Ezra Bernier 103-00 Spaulding 2. Jaden Willey 102-08 St. Johnsbury 3. Lane Baldauf 93-08 St. Johnsbury 4. Lucas Glenn 80-05 St. Johnsbury 5. Curtis Jarvis 78-08 Northfield 6. Jack Cushman 77-05 St. Johnsbury

High Jump

1. Nick Norwood 5-03.00 Spaulding 2. Carbur Rousseau 4-07.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Philippe Fijneman 4-07.00 Northfield 4. Hayden Sargent 4-05.00 Northfield

Pole Vault

1. Carbur Rousseau 9-00.00 St. Johnsbury 2. Steven Poulin 8-00.00 Spaulding 3. Connor Collins 8-00.00 St. Johnsbury 4. David Poulin 7-06.00 Spaulding 5. Alexander Maurice 7-06.00 Spaulding 6. Sam Werbinski 7-06.00 Spaulding

Long Jump

1. Alex Carlisle 19-01.25 St. Johnsbury 2. Nick Norwood 18-00.75 Spaulding 3. Anson Smith 16-06.75 Harwood 4. Nikolas Santouse 15-10.25 St. Johnsbury 5. Philippe Fijneman 15-05.75 Northfield 6. Grey Kramer 15-05.25 Northfield

Triple Jump

1. Alex Carlisle 40-10.75 St Johnsbury 2. Ferdinand Theilacher 37-01.00 St. Johnsbury 3. Jesse Marble 35-05.50 Northfield 4. Anson Smith 35-05.00 Harwood 5. Riley Hodgkins 34-03.00 Spaulding 6. Carbur Rousseau 33-11.25 St. Johnsbury

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1, St. Johnsbury 303.2 2. Nortfield 104 3. Harwood 83 4. Spaulding 41.8 5. Montpelier 14

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, St. Johnsbury 212.33 2. Spaulding 142.66 3. Northfield 103 4. Harwood 78 5. Montpelier 7

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.