NVAC Mountain Division Freshman/Sophomore Track and Field Meet

May 13, at U-32 High School

GIRLS RESULTS

100

1. Esther Sewall 13.67 Oxbow 2. Caroline Kirby 13.80 U-32 3. Zoey Quigley 14.07 Montpelier 7. Sami Orest 14.51 Milton 4. Nikki Cholewa 14.3 Fairfax 5. Kali Wooster 14.3 Fairfax 6. Zoe Barbero Menzel 14.3 U-32

200

1. Caroline Kirby 28.44 U-32 2. Esther Sewall 28.95 Oxbow 3. Hadley Kielich 29.75 Harwood 4. Weslie Carlson 30.24 Peoples 5. Kali Wooster 30.34 Fairfax 6. Emily Ames 30.57 Peoples

400

1. Caroline Kirby 1:03.66 U-32 2. Erica Thaler 1:03.87 Lake Region 3. Zoey Quigley 1:08.11 Montpelier 4. Bella Martel 1:08.68 Northfield 5. Weslie Carlson 1:09.36 Peoples 6. Kestrel Weyant 1:10.83 U-32

800

1. May Lamb 2:34.9 U-32 2. Shams Ferver 2:37.4 U-32 3. Britta Zetterstrom 2:37.6 Harwood 4. Erica Thaler 2:42.3 Lake Region 5. Bella Martel 2:43.8 Northfield 6. Caelyn McDonough 2:49.5 Harwood

1,500

1. May Lamb 5:17.9 U-32 2. Shams Ferver 5:22.3 U-32 3. Britta Zetterstrom 5:37.9 Harwood 4. Caelyn McDonough 5:41 Harwood 5. Isabella Mitchell 5:52.4 Peoples 6. Halle Wimette 5:55.3 Fairfax

3,000

1. May Lamb 12:05.7 U-32 2. Linden Osborne 12:15.5 Peoples 3. Caelyn McDonough 12:30.2 Harwood 4. Gillian Smoller 15:49.9 U-32

100 HURDLES

1. Zoe Barbero Menzel 18.36 U-32 2. Sami Orest 18.58 Milton 3. Piper Mattsson 19.01 Northfield 4. Emma Renaudette 19.73 Lyndon 5. Hadley Kielich 20.03 Harwood 6. Lexy Shannon 20.6 Montpelier

300 HURDLES

1. Ayla Bodach-Turner 55.61 U-32 2. Piper Mattsson 55.99 Northfield 3. Zoe Barbero Menzel 56.46 U-32 4. Isabella Mitchell 57.29 Peoples 5. Emma Renaudette 59.88 Lyndon 6. Meghan Kimball 1:00.43 Peoples

4x100 RELAY

1. Caitlin Chevalier, Cora McMahon, Kestrel Weyant, Shams Ferver 56.75a U-32 2. Molly Wimette, Bridgett Dunn, Kali Wooster, Nikki Cholewa 59.11a Fairfax 3. Avril Desautels, Sami Orest, Taylor Jennison, Mackenzie Mastin 59.83a Milton

4x400 RELAY

1. Ayla Bodach-Turner, Kestrel Weyant, May Lamb, Shams Ferver 4:44.20a U-32 2. Tess Ayres, Bella Martel, Greta Smith, Ellie Wawrzyniak 5:22.60a Northfield

4x800 RELAY

1. Caelyn McDonough, Laura Martinez, Britta Zetterstrom, Hadley Kielich 12:32.11 Harwood

SHOT PUT

1. Kelly Daigle 35-02 Oxbow 2. Theresa Hoar 29-05 Spaulding 3. Emily-Grace Spaulding 26-06 Spaulding 4. Jaylyn Davidson 26-00 Northfield 5. Katelyn MacIver 23-10 Spaulding 6. Emma Renaudette 23-03 Lyndon

DISCUS

1. Kelly Daigle 92-04 Oxbow 2. Molly Yacavoni 75-11 Northfield 3. Evie Moore 70-08 U-32 4. Gracie Beck 70-05 Peoples 5. Eliza Bent 70-04 Mt. Abraham 6. Abigail Roy 68-03 Mt. Abraham

JAVELIN

1. Kelly Daigle 78-10 Oxbow 2. Ellie Wawrzyniak 66-04 Northfield 3. Abigail Roy 65-02 Mt Abraham 4. Mallory Chalmers 60-07 Milton 5. Eliza Bent 60-06 Mt. Abraham 6. Molly Yacavoni 56-09 Northfield

HIGH JUMP

1. Piper Mattsson 4-08 Northfield 2. Aryn Steinberg 4-04 Lake Region 3. Tess Ayres 4-02 Northfield 4. Emily-Grace Spaulding 4-02 Spaulding 5. Evie Moore 4-02 U-32 6. Caitlin Chevalier 4-00 U-32

POLE VAULT

1. Scout Hall 5-00 Mt Abraham

LONG JUMP

1. Erica Thaler 13-08 Lake Region 2. Caroline Kirby 13-05 U-32 3. Mallory Chalmers 13-02 Milton 4. Hadley Kielich 12-10 Harwood 5. Savannah Hutchins 12-08 U-32 5. Evie Moore 12-08 U-32

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Caitlin Chevalier 23-11 U-32 2. Misha Cambio 23-08 Spaulding 3. Ellie Wawrzyniak 22 Northfield 4. Britton Beswick 21-02 Lake Region

BOYS RESULTS

100

1. Branden Reynolds 12.49 Mt. Abraham 2. Ben White 12.52 Harwood 3. Dagan Siner 12.57 Harwood 4. Marcel Brault 12.64 Spaulding 5. Quinn Snedeker 12.73 Lake Region 6. Dominic Douglass 12.74 Milton

200

1. Cole Alexander 24.02 Lake Region 2. Branden Reynolds 24.58 Mt. Abraham 3. Cameron Falconer 25.25 Lake Region 4. Maxwell Fair 25.27 U-32 5. Quinn Snedeker 25.51 Lake Region 6. Tristan Love 25.70 Peoples

400

1. Cole Alexander 53.59 Lake Region 2. Taite Magoon 55.83 Spaulding 3. Jake Darling 56.47 Spaulding 4. Hugh Ball 57.82 Mt. Abraham 5. Carter Little 58.80 U-32 6. Tristan Love 59.40 Peoples

800

1. Leo Cioffi 2:11.5 U-32 2. Jacob Miller-Arsenault 2:15.5 U-32 3. Greyson Davis 2:16.4 U-32 4. Carter Little 2:16.7 U-32 5. Patrick Cioffi 2:17.2 U-32 6. Jed Kurts 2:21.4 U-32

1,500

1. Hale Boyden 4:25.6 Harwood 2. Patrick Cioffi 4:28.3 U-32 3. Leo Cioffi 4:29.4 U-32 4. Michael McNeil 4:36.3 Milton 5. Jed Kurts 4:37.4 U-32 6. John Lackey 4:38 Peoples

3,000

1. Leo Cioffi 9:41.0 U-32 2. Patrick Cioffi 9:41.7 U-32 3. Jed Kurts 9:58.3 U-32 4. Andrzej Prince 10:11.7 Lyndon 5. Samuel Clark 10:17.5 U-32 6. Tzevi Schwartz 10:17.6 U-32

110 HURDLES

1. Holden Middleton 17.27 Lyndon 2. Noah Foster 18.56 Lyndon 3. Ethan Monmaney-Utton 19.38 Northfield 4. Maxwell Fair 19.44 U-32 5. Preston Lilly 19.68 Northfield 6. Grey Kramer 19.94 Northfield

300 HURDLES

1. Holden Middleton 45.78 Lyndon 2. Noah Foster 47.28 Lyndon 3. Maxwell Fair 47.58 U-32 4. Ethan Monmaney-Utton 49.36 Northfield 5. Grey Kramer 49.70 Northfield 6. Colby Allard 50.69 Milton

4x100

1. Cole Alexander, Cameron Falconer, Grant LaClair, Caleb Svayg 48.42a Lake Region 2. Colby Allard, Wyatt Bennington, Dan Moshovetis, Dominic Douglass 50.15a Milton 3. Aiden Poulin, Connor Hebert, Dagan Siner, Ben White 50.36a Harwood

4x400

1. Cole Alexander, Quinn Snedeker, Grant LaClair, Caleb Svayg 3:54.04a Lake Region 2. Marcel Brault, Jake Darling, Taite Magoon, David Poulin 3:54.24a Spaulding 3. Greyson Davis, Ollie Hansen, Carter Little, Cameron Thompson 4:02.33a U-32

4x800

1. Jake Darling, Taite Magoon, David Poulin, Matthew Toborg 9:48.20a Spaulding 2. Aiden Bogie, Kace Colby, Jaime Pinedo, Andrzej Prince 10:16.94a Lyndon 3. Zennor DiMario, Tyler Silveira, River Collins, Holden Stephenson 10:29.74a Harwood

SHOT PUT

1. Bridger Counter 34-06 Mt. Abraham 2. Logan Lanphere 33-05 Craftsbury 3. Alex Yaggy 33-02 Mt. Abraham 4. Liam Davison 32-09 Mt. Abraham 5. Bryon Noyes 30-11 Lyndon 6. Aaron Lavigne 30-10 U-32

DISCUS

1. Brad Stankiewicz 95-07 Milton 2. Bryon Noyes 86-06 Lyndon 3. Logan Lanphere 82-04 Craftsbury 4. Aaron Lavigne 74-10 U-32 5. Miles Mitchell 70-00 Peoples 6. Ethan Monmaney-Utton 69-02 Northfield

JAVELIN

1. Alex Yaggy 124-04 Mt. Abraham 2. Miles Mitchell 119-05 Peoples 3. Bridger Counter 116-06 Mt. Abraham 4. Jas Zendik 112-08 Craftsbury 5. Greyson Davis 107-02 U-32 6. Logan Lanphere 101-11 Craftsbury

HIGH JUMP

1. Dan Moshovetis 5-04 Milton 2. Jas Zendik 5-00 Craftsbury 3. David Bradbury 5-00 Peoples 4. Nathan Kessler 4-06 Peoples

POLE VAULT

1. Noah Foster 10-00 Lyndon 2. David Poulin 8-00 Spaulding 3. Leo Martin 7-06 Lyndon 4. Tobias Ham 7-06 Lyndon 5. Alexander Maurice 7-06 Spaulding 6. Evan Kerin 7-06 Spaulding

LONG JUMP

1. Dan Moshovetis 16-11 Milton 2. Tristan Love 16-06.5 Peoples 3. Dagan Siner 15-08.5 Harwood 4. Riley Greene 15-05 Fairfax 5. Levi West 15-00.5 Randolph 6. Jas Zendik 14-10.00PR Craftsbury

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Jacob McCoy 32-04 U-32 2. Jacob Allen 31-02 Spaulding 3. Wylder Gluck 30-03 U-32 4. Sullivan Davis 29-10 Lyndon 5. Vance Bradbury 29-02.5 U-32 6. Will Poirier 28-03.5 Spaulding 6. Grey Kramer 19.94 Northfield

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. U-32 156 2. Northfield 73 3. Oxbow 48 4. Harwood 45 5. Lake Region 35 6. Spaulding 28 7. Peoples 26 8. Milton 24 9. Mt. Abraham 21 10. BFA-Fairfax 17 11. Montpelier 13 12. Lyndon 7 13. Randolph 4

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. U-32 123 2. Lyndon 86 3. Mt. Abraham 62 4. Spaulding 57 5. Lake Region 50 6. Milton 44 7. Harwood 43 8. Peoples 31 9. Craftsbury 28 10. Northfield 18 11. BFA-Fairfax 4 12. Randolph 2

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.