TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

At Lyndon, VT

May 15, 2019

GIRLS RESULTS

100

1. Claudisha Curtis 14.12 Lyndon 2. Camille Bolduc 14.14 Craftsbury 3. Misha Cambio 14.43 Spaulding 4. Abagail Hurd 14.48 Hazen 5. Madeline Benoit 14.59 Spaulding 6. Katie Rush 15.09 Harwood

200

1. Anna Jamieson 28.78 Harwood 2. Camille Bolduc 29.50 Craftsbury 3. Abagail Hurd 31.21 Hazen 4. Madeline Benoit 31.28 Spaulding 5. Katie Rush 32.12 Harwood 6. Avery Murphy 32.41 Harwood

400

1. Camille Bolduc 1:06.28 Craftsbury 2. Madeline Benoit 1:10.00 Spaulding 3. Anna Jamieson 1:10.31 Harwood 4. Zuzu Thamm 1:11.15 Harwood 5. Katie Rush 1:13.5 Harwood 6. Laura Martinez 1:15.93 Harwood

800

1. Emily Poulin 2:44.38 Spaulding 2. Willa Yonkman 2:45.94 Harwood 3. Zuzu Thamm 2:57.94 Harwood 4. Laura Martinez 3:02.41 Harwood 5. Jessica Royer 3:07.59 Hazen 6. Emma Cushman 3:13.63 Spaulding

1,500

1. Julianne Young 5:25.84 Harwood 2. Emily Poulin 5:28.53 Spaulding 3. Jasmin Baillargeon 5:34.75 Lyndon 4. Laura Martinez 6:05.91 Harwood 5. Jessica Royer 6:18.81 Hazen 6. SarahKate Smith 6:38.60 Harwood

3,000

1. Emily Poulin 11:49.65 Spaulding 2. Jasmin Baillargeon 12:08.99 Lyndon 3. SarahKate Smith 13:46.58 Harwood 4. Abigail Ham 14:21.24 Lyndon

100 HURDLES

1. Camryn Heath 18.08 Lyndon 2. Riley Gallagher 18.18 Harwood 3. Abagail Hurd 18.30 Hazen 4. Emma Renaudette 19.12 Lyndon 5. Kameron Gallant 19.37 Lyndon 6. Aidan Hale 19.50 Lyndon

300 HURDLES

1. Riley Gallagher 55.21 Harwood 2. Kameron Gallant 59.04 Lyndon 3. Emma Renaudette 59.14 Lyndon 4. Aidan Hale 59.49 Lyndon 5. Emma Cushman 1:04.48 Spaulding 6. Isabelle Fischer 1:06.93 Spaulding

4x100 RELAY

1. Anna Jamieson, Katie Rush, Avery Murphy, Britta Zetterstrom 57.99h Harwood 2. Claudisha Curtis, Aidan Hale, Kameron Gallant, Abigail Roy 58.37h Lyndon

4x400 RELAY

1. Caelyn McDonough, Julianne Young, Laura Martinez, Avery Murphy 4:57.90h Harwood 2. Catrina Gallagher, Charlotte Mosedale, Abigail Roy, Jasmin Baillargeon 6:12.87h Lyndon

4x800 RELAY

1. Caelyn McDonough, Julianne Young, Britta Zetterstrom, Willa Yonkman 12:11.93h Harwood

SHOT PUT

1. Camryn Heath 37-00 Lyndon 2. Theresa Hoar 27-11 Spaulding 3. Emma Renaudette 24-05.5 Lyndon 4. Katelyn MacIver 22-01.5 Spaulding 5. Shannon Adams 21-06 Harwood 6. Kennedy Wimble 21-02.5 Harwood

DISCUS

1. Camryn Heath 100-02 Lyndon 2. Theresa Hoar 70-09 Spaulding 3. Claudisha Curtis 62-00 Lyndon 4. Shannon Adams 61-04 Harwood 5. Kennedy Wimble 61-01 Harwood 6. Emma Renaudette 60-04 Lyndon

JAVELIN

1. Shannon Adams 74-08 Harwood 2. Claudisha Curtis 66-09 Lyndon 3. Kennedy Wimble 57-11 Harwood 4. Theresa Hoar 55-09 Spaulding 5. Katelyn MacIver 50-04 Spaulding 6. Danielle Trottier 46-10 Spaulding

HIGH JUMP

1. Danielle Trottier 4-08 Spaulding 2. Samantha Gill-Owen 3-10 Spaulding 3. Zoey Pickel 3-08 Spaulding

POLE VAULT

1. Camryn Heath 7-06 Lyndon 2. Charlotte Mosedale 7-02 Lyndon

LONG JUMP

1. Riley Gallagher 14-02.75 Harwood 2. Zuzu Thamm 13-07.75 Harwood 3. Aidan Hale 12-00.75 Lyndon 4. Danielle Trottier 12-00.5 Spaulding 5. Abigail Ham 11-03 Lyndon 6. Misha Cambio 11-00.5 Spaulding

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Danielle Trottier 28-02.5 Spaulding 2. Kameron Gallant 26-11.5 Lyndon 3. Samantha Gill-Owen 24-10.75 Spaulding 4. Misha Cambio 23-05.25 Spaulding 5. Lyla Colburn 17-11.5 Lyndon

BOYS RESULTS

100

1. Nick Norwood 12.12 Spaulding 2. Anson Smith 12.13 Harwood 3. Evan Bollman 12.17 Lyndon 4. Ben White 12.31 Harwood 5. Simon Brown 12.47 Spaulding 8. Kyle Proteau 12.62 Spaulding

200

1. Anson Smith 25.28 Harwood 2. Simon Brown 25.52 Spaulding 3. Ben White 25.89 Harwood 4. Marcel Brault 26.99 Spaulding 5. Malcolm Kimball 27.09 Lyndon 6. David Toborg 27.71 Spaulding

400

1. Jake Darling 57.58 Spaulding 2. Isaiah Anderson 59.88 Spaulding 3. Ben White 1:00.34 Harwood 4. Evan Kerin 1:03.88 Spaulding 5. Isaac Lobb 1:05.48 Spaulding 6. Will Poirier 1:08.08 Spaulding

800

1. Kyle Proteau 2:13.28 Spaulding 2. David Toborg 2:14 Spaulding 3. David Poulin 2:16.18h Spaulding 4. Isaiah Anderson 2:21.31 Spaulding 5. Matthew Toborg 2:26.84 Spaulding 6. Kace Colby 2:27.92 Lyndon

1,500

1. Brendan Magill 4:29.11 Harwood 2. Taite Magoon 4:33.71 Spaulding 3. David Toborg 4:38.23 Spaulding 4. Andrzej Prince 4:50.68 Lyndon 5. Matthew Toborg 4:57.88 Spaulding 6. River Collins 5:22.10 Harwood

3,000

1. Brendan Magill 10:04.34 Harwood 2. Andrzej Prince 10:21.72 Lyndon 3. David Poulin 10:43.37 Spaulding 4. Matthew Toborg 11:29.52 Spaulding 5. Drew Pecor 11:57.59 Spaulding

110 HURDLES

1. Riley Hodgkins 17.48 Spaulding 2. Holden Middleton 17.72 Lyndon 3. Noah Foster 18.72 Lyndon 4. Jaime Pinedo 20.67 Lyndon 5. Tobias Ham 21.48 Lyndon 6. Will Poirier 23.08 Spaulding

300 HURDLES

1. Holden Middleton 46.06 Lyndon 2. Riley Hodgkins 46.52 Spaulding 3. Noah Foster 48.52 Lyndon 4. Evan Bollman 49.68 Lyndon 5. Tobias Ham 54.28 Lyndon 6. Jaime Pinedo 54.68 Lyndon

4x100 RELAY

1. Ben White, Aiden Poulin, Liam Poulin, Levi Forkey 47.98h Harwood 2. Evan Bollman, Noah Foster, Holden Middleton, Malcolm Kimball 49.65h Lyndon 3. Isaac Lobb, Nick Norwood, Simon Brown, Marcel Brault 49.84h Spaulding

4x400 RELAY

1. Isaiah Anderson, Kyle Proteau, Taite Magoon, Jake Darling 4:01.59h Spaulding 2. Kace Colby, Holden Middleton, Andrzej Prince, Isaac Ly 4:12.15h Lyndon 3. Hale Boyden, Tyler Silveira, Zennor DiMario, Connor Hebert 4:33.05h Harwood

4x800 RELAY

1. Gavin Glosser, David Poulin, Matthew Toborg, Taite Magoon 9:54.90h Spaulding 2. Kace Colby, Andrzej Prince, Isaac Ly, Aiden Bogie 10:15.84h Lyndon

SHOT PUT

1. Bryon Noyes 33-03.5 Lyndon 2. Kyle Proteau 29-08.00 Spaulding 3. Marcel Brault 28-11.00 Spaulding 4. Dagan Siner 28-06.5 Harwood 5. Jonathan Maurice 25-10 Spaulding 6. Aidan Ahearn 25-04 Spaulding

DISCUS

1. Bryon Noyes 75-09 Lyndon 2. Joe Silva 68-01 Craftsbury 3. Aidan Ahearn 66 Spaulding 4. Holden Thompson 65-02 Craftsbury 5. Jonathan Maurice 64-02 Spaulding

JAVELIN

1. Joe Silva 110-11 Craftsbury 2. Bryon Noyes 92-10 Lyndon 3. Holden Thompson 88-06 Craftsbury 4. Aidan Ahearn 79-07 Spaulding 5. Leo Martin 78-08 Lyndon 6. Jake Darling 67-02 Spaulding

HIGH JUMP

1. Nick Norwood 5-02 Spaulding

POLE VAULT

1. Noah Foster 10-01 Lyndon 2. Jake Darling 9-00 Spaulding 3. David Poulin 8-06 Spaulding 4. Steven Poulin 8-00 Spaulding 5. Alexander Maurice 7-06 Spaulding 5. Sam Werbinski 7-06 Spaulding 5. Evan Kerin 7-06 Spaulding 5. Tobias Ham 7-06 Lyndon 5. Leo Martin 7-06 Lyndon

LONG JUMP

1. Nick Norwood 18-02.25 Spaulding 2. Evan Bollman 18-00.25 Lyndon 3. Anson Smith 17-08 Harwood 4. Riley Hodgkins 17-07.75 Spaulding 5. Dagan Siner 17-02.25 Harwood 6. Bruce Fortmann 14-07.25 Hazen

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Riley Hodgkins 34-06.75 Spaulding 2. Sullivan Davis 29-04 Lyndon 3. Will Poirier 28-02 Spaulding

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Lyndon 111 2. Harwood 110 3. Spaulding 87 4. Craftsbury 20 5. Hazen 12

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Spaulding 166.93 2. Lyndon 102.4 3. Harwood 59 4. Craftsbury 20

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.