20190402_bta_northfieldTrack_001.jpg

Philippe Fijneman, right, joins teammates in indoor exercises as the Northfield track and field teams hold practice in April.

TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

Duxbury / May 21, 2019

GIRLS RESULTS

100

1. Anna Jamieson 13.7 Harwood 2. Emily Van Dyke 13.8 Northfield 3. Lexy Shannon 14.5 Montpelier 4. Zoey Quigley 14.6 Montpelier 5. Zuzu Thamm 14.8 Harwood 6. Katie Rush 15.3 Harwood

200

1. Hadley Kielich 30.1 Harwood 2. Avery Motyka 31.7 Northfield 3. Katie Rush 32.0 Harwood 4. Eva Stumpff 32.5 Montpelier 5. Miu Kasahara 33.1 Northfield 6. Luna Pompei 33.3 Montpelier

400

1. Zoey Quigley 69.2 Montpelier 2. Britta Zetterstrom 69.2 Harwood 3. Katie Rush 71.7 Harwood 4. Bella Martel 71.8 Northfield 5. Laura Martinez 74.4 Harwood 6. Zuzu Thamm 75.6 Harwood

800

1. Britta Zetterstrom 2:45.2 Harwood 2. Maya Humbert 2:45.9 Northfield 3. Bella Martel 2:47.1 Northfield 4. Willa Yonkman 2:51.1 Harwood 5. Laura Martinez 3:03.0 Harwood 6. Mei Dwyer-Frattalone 3:17.3 Montpelier

1,500

1. Britta Zetterstrom 5:40.6 Harwood 2. Caelyn McDonough 5:43.1 Harwood 3. Laura Martinez 6:00.5 Harwood 4. Riley Gallagher 6:15.2 Harwood 5. SarahKate Smith 6:16.1 Harwood 6. Ruth Milne 6:29.2 Northfield

3,000

1. Caelyn McDonough 12:26.5 Harwood 2. SarahKate Smith 14:10.5 Harwood

100 HURDLES

1. Piper Mattsson 18.9 Northfield 2. Hadley Kielich 20.0 Harwood 3. Lexy Shannon 20.3 Montpelier 4. Eva Stumpff 21.4 Montpelier

300 HURDLES

1. Lily Fournier 52.1 Montpelier 2. Piper Mattsson 57.4 Northfield 3. Riley Gallagher 58.1 Harwood 4. Miu Kasahara 59.5 Northfield 5. Ruth Milne 61.7 Northfield

4x100 RELAY

1. Hadley Kielich, Katie Rush, Zuzu Thamm, Anna Jamieson 57.5h Harwood 2. Emily Van Dyke, Piper Mattsson, Greta Smith, Ingrid Dam Lang 59.6h Northfield 3. Luna Pompei, Sadie Smith, Eva Stumpff, Lexy Shannon 61.4h Montpelier

4x400 RELAY

1. Tess Ayres, Maya Humbert, Bella Martel, Avery Motyka 5:05.7h Northfield 2. Britta Zetterstrom, Willa Yonkman, Caelyn McDonough, SarahKate Smith 5:27.6h Harwood 3. Greta Smith, Ruth Milne, Miu Kasahara, Ingrid Dam Lang 5:39.9h Northfield

4x800 RELAY

1. Maya Humbert, Bella Martel, Tess Ayres, Ruth Milne 11:35.0h Northfield 2. Caelyn McDonough, Willa Yonkman, Britta Zetterstrom, SarahKate Smith 11:41.2h Harwood

SHOT PUT

1. Jaylyn Davidson 24-05 Northfield 2. Kennedy Wimble 22-10 Harwood 3. Shannon Adams 22-10 Harwood 4. Molly Yacavoni 22-09.5 Northfield 5. Alyssa Atwood 22-04 Northfield 6. Reaunna Greer 21-00 Harwood

DISCUS

1. Molly Yacavoni 84-00 Northfield 2. Kennedy Wimble 72-02 Harwood 3. Brianna Bove 68-04 Harwood 4. Jaylyn Davidson 66-10 Northfield 5. Piper Mattsson 65-03 Northfield 6. Shannon Adams 57-10 Harwood

JAVELIN

1. Shannon Adams 73-00 Harwood 2. Maya Humbert 64-05 Northfield 3. Ellie Wawrzyniak 62-11 Northfield 4. Kennedy Wimble 62-00 Harwood 5. Reaunna Greer 53-10 Harwood 6. Molly Yacavoni 51-08 Northfield

HIGH JUMP

1. Piper Mattsson 4-04.00 Northfield 2. Tess Ayres 4-00.00 Northfield 2. Ingrid Dam Lang 4-00.00 Northfield 4. Ellie Wawrzyniak 3-10.00 Northfield

LONG JUMP

1. Riley Gallagher 13-08.00 Harwood 2. Emily Van Dyke 13-01.00 Northfield 3. Hadley Kielich 13-00.25 Harwood 4. Avery Motyka 12-03.00 Northfield 5. Luna Pompei 11-04.75 Montpelier 6. Eva Stumpff 11-02.50 Montpelier

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Zuzu Thamm 29-04.00 Harwood 2. Lily Fournier 28-05.25 Montpelier 3. Anna Jamieson 28-03.25 Harwood 4. Avery Motyka 25-06 Northfield 5. Ellie Wawrzyniak 22-07 Northfield

BOYS RESULTS

100

1. Ben White 12.8 Harwood 2. Philippe Fijneman 13.1 Northfield 3. Aiden Poulin 13.2 Harwood 4. Liam Poulin 14.2 Harwood 5. Connor Hebert 14.2 Harwood 6. Liam Strange 14.5 Montpelier

200

1. Grey Kramer 26.7 Northfield 2. James Stephens 28.4 Northfield 3. Brendan Magill 28.4 Harwood 4. Bryce Hird 28.6 Northfield 5. Patrick Gamez 29.0 Northfield 6. Liam Strange 29.4 Montpelier

400

1. Philippe Fijneman 60.9 Northfield 2. Trevor Page 64.3 Northfield 3. Jackson Walton 74.3 Harwood

800

1. Justin MaGill 2:17.5 Montpelier 2. Jesse Marble 2:18.8 Northfield 3. Carlton Cummiskey 2:25.4 Harwood 4. Tyler Silveira 2:31.9 Harwood 5. Benjamin Mays 2:38.8 Montpelier 6. Holden Stephenson 2:49.5 Harwood

1,500

1. Hale Boyden 4:34.6 Harwood 2. Brendan Magill 4:37.9 Harwood 3. Justin MaGill 4:39.5 Montpelier 4. Carlton Cummiskey 4:45.2 Harwood 5. Benjamin Mays 5:07.6 Montpelier 6. Zennor DiMario 5:10.3 Harwood

3,000

1. Justin MaGill 10:43.3 Montpelier 2. Brendan Magill 10:56.9 Harwood

110 HURDLES

1. Ethan Monmaney-Utton 18.6 Northfield 2. Preston Lilly 19.8 Northfield 3. Caleb Duncan 22.4 Northfield

300 HURDLES

1. Grey Kramer 51.6 Northfield 2. Preston Lilly 52.5 Northfield 3. Caleb Duncan 53.3 Northfield 4. Ethan Monmaney-Utton 54.3 Northfield 5. Liam Poulin 56.8 Harwood

4x100 RELAY

1. Trevor Page, Patrick Gamez, Ethan Monmaney-Utton, Preston Lilly 52.7h Northfield 2. Ben White, Aiden Poulin, Dagan Siner, Anson Smith 52.9h Harwood

4x400 RELAY

1. Trevor Page, Jordan Jones, Grey Kramer, Caleb Duncan 4:22.0h Northfield 2. Hale Boyden, Aiden Poulin, Dagan Siner, Ian Greer 4:50.6h Harwood

4x800 RELAY

1. Trevor Page, Jordan Jones, Hayden Sargent, Philippe Fijneman 9:46.3h Northfield 2. Hale Boyden, Carlton Cummiskey, Brendan Magill, Tyler Silveira 9:56.9h Harwood

SHOT PUT

1. James Stephens 32-07.00 Northfield 2. Jesse Marble 32-04.50 Northfield 3. Curtis Jarvis 28-11.00 Northfield 4. Preston Lilly 28-06.00 Northfield 5. Dagan Siner 28-01.00 Harwood 6. Bryce Hird 27-11.00 Northfield

DISCUS

1. Curtis Jarvis 80-03 Northfield 2. James Stephens 76-08 Northfield 3. Ethan Monmaney-Utton 74-00 Northfield 4. Bryce Hird 62-11 Northfield

JAVELIN

1. Caleb Duncan 116-00 Northfield 2. Bryce Hird 94-10 Northfield 3. Curtis Jarvis 77-10 Northfield 4. Ian Greer 61-03 Harwood 5. Hayden Sargent 56-07 Northfield 6. James Lindsay 23-09 Harwood

HIGH JUMP

1. Dagan Siner 4-08 Harwood 2. Hayden Sargent 4-06 Northfield

LONG JUMP

1. Dagan Siner 15-07 Harwood 2. Philippe Fijneman 14-08.5 Northfield 3. Grey Kramer 11-03 Northfield

TRIPLE JUMP

1. Jesse Marble 34-10 Northfield 2. James Stephens 31-00.75 Northfield

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Harwood 88 2. Northfield 67 3. Montpelier 20

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, Northfield 106 2. Harwood 47 3. Montpelier 12

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.