DIVISION II TRACK AND FIELD

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

South Burlington, VT

June 1, 2019

BOYS RESULTS

100

1 Abayomi Lowe;11.50;Hartford
2 Gabe Hakimoglu;11.86;Bellows Falls
3 Martin McMahon;11.97;U-32
4 Owen Dearborn ;12.02;Lamoille
5 Anthony Garner;12.13;Middlebury
6 Zai Gluck;12.14;U-32

200

1 Abayomi Lowe;23.13;Hartford
2 Gabe Hakimoglu;23.91;Bellows Falls
3 Hunter Noyes;24.29;Hartford
4 Anthony Garner;24.36;Middlebury
5 Connor Smith;24.40;Bellows Falls
6 Zai Gluck;24.72;U-32

400

1 Abayomi Lowe;51.45;Hartford
2 Hunter Noyes;52.69;Hartford
3 Cameron Eldredge;53.33;Hartford
4 Joshua McDonald;53.34;Peoples
5 Kyle Proteau;53.99;Spaulding
6 Jake Benoit;55.77;Lamoille

800

1 Andrew Crompton;2:01.09;U-32
2 Waylon Kurts;2:01.18;U-32
3 Aaron Mitchell;2:04.57;Hartford
4 Ian Wallace;2:04.91;Bellows Falls
5 Trevor Patterson;2:08.55;U-32
6 Ben Craig;2:08.87;Peoples

1,500

1 Waylon Kurts;4:15.96;U-32
2 Andrew Crompton;4:17.45;U-32
3 Ben Craig;4:18.49;Peoples
4 Trevor Patterson;4:18.75;U-32
5 Hale Boyden;4:18.83;Harwood
6 Leo Cioffi;4:20.62;U-32

3,000

1 Waylon Kurts;9:31.11;U-32
2 Andrew Crompton;9:31.68;U-32
3 Hale Boyden;9:34.78;Harwood
4 Jed Kurts;9:42.30;U-32
5 Brendan Magill;9:45.13;Harwood
6 Patrick Cioffi;9:48.79;U-32

100 Hurdles

1 Ryan Kelly;17.26;Bellows Falls
2 Nicholas Suchomel;17.75;Middlebury
3 Holden Middleton;17.86;Lyndon
4 Dylan Clark;18.17;Bellows Falls
5 Noah Foster;18.47;Lyndon
6. Riley Hodgkins;18.98;Spaulding

300 Hurdles

1 Will Fox;43.13;Burr & Burton
2 Hunter Heffernan;43.62;Middlebury
3 Martin McMahon;44.67;U-32
4 Holden Middleton;44.93;Lyndon
5 Sebastian Redondo;45.91;Fair Haven
6 Javan Nichols;46.10;Rice

4x100 Relay

1 Andrew Elliott, Gabe Hakimoglu, Connor Smith, Harrison Gleim
45.88a Bellows Falls
2 Maxwell Fair, Eric Scharf, Zai Gluck, Martin McMahon
46.25a U-32
3 Jessie Miller, Will Fox, Mason Cox, Andrew Toussaint
46.75a Burr & Burton
4 Nick Norwood, Marcel Brault, Isaiah Anderson, Simon Brown
47.74a Spaulding
5 Rashane Russell, Charles Ellis, Tristan Love, Noah LaFountain
47.79a Peoples
6 Evan Bollman, Malcolm Kimball, Noah Foster, Holden Middleton
48.83a Lyndon

4x400 Relay

1 Hunter Noyes, Cameron Eldredge, Aaron Mitchell, Abayomi Lowe
3:34.90a Hartford
2 Joshua McDonald, Rashane Russell, Ben Craig, Roshawn Russell
3:41.12a Peoples
3 Isaiah Anderson, Jake Darling, David Toborg, Kyle Proteau
3:45.63a Spaulding
4 Andrew Crompton, Trevor Patterson, Waylon Kurts, Martin McMahon
3:46.08a U-32
5 John Donovan, Andrew Elliott, Tylar Stanley, Connor Smith
3:46.92a Bellows Falls
6 Jake Benoit, Jake Randall, Braeden Decker, Owen Dearborn
3:50.99a Lamoille

4x800 Relay

1 Patrick Cioffi, Jed Kurts, Carter Little, Alexander Saunders
8:35.28a U-32
2 David Toborg, David Poulin, Taite Magoon, Kyle Proteau
8:37.96a Spaulding
3 Elijah Ghia, Timothy Salter-Roy, Tylar Stanley, Collin Robertson
8:38.39a Bellows Falls
4 Jake Benoit, Jake D'Amico, Elias Gillen, Jasper Henderson
8:53.92a Lamoille
5 James Boulanger, Finnian Sunde, Lucas Benson, Thomas Kasten
9:12.44a Hartford
6 Bobby Jones, David Bradbury, Eli Smith, Nathan Kessler
9:36.28a Peoples

Shot Put

1 Reno Tuttle;48-09.50;Bellows Falls
2 William Frank;42-05.00;Burr & Burton
3 Peter Koenig;42-04.00;Mt Abraham
4 Jonathan Carrington;40-08.50;Bellows Falls
5 Nevin Jemison;39-06.00;Mt Abraham
6 Jessie Miller;35-10.00;Burr & Burton

Discus

1 Reno Tuttle;168-03;Bellows Falls
2 William Frank;129-02;Burr & Burton
3 Nevin Jemison;119-04.25;Mt Abraham
4 Owen LaRoss;114-09.50;Bellows Falls
5 Chevaughn Brownie;109-06;Burr & Burton
6 Dylan Clark;102-10;Bellows Falls

Javelin

1 Dylan Clark;147-05;Bellows Falls
2 Luke Patriquin;140-00;Hartford
3 Hunter Smith;134-03;Bellows Falls
4 Reno Tuttle;133-00;Bellows Falls
5 Nevin Jemison;131-10;Mt Abraham
6 Julian Christiansen;122-03;Bellows Falls

High Jump

1 Ryan Kelly;5-08.00;Bellows Falls
2 Gabe Hakimoglu;5-08.00;Bellows Falls
2 Will Fox;5-08.00;Burr & Burton
4 Joshua McDonald;5-08.00;Peoples
5 nthony Barbieri;5-06.00;Milton
6 Andrew Toussaint;5-04.00;Burr & Burton

Pole Vault

1 Zac St. Amour;10-06.00;Milton
2 Oliver Roy;10-06.00;Mt Abraham
2 Gabriel Cason;10-06.00;Middlebury
4 Cameron Eldredge;10-00.00;Hartford
5 Hunter Smith;9-06.00;Bellows Falls
6 Busara Hall;9-06.00;Hartford

High Jump

1 Owen Dearborn;20-07.00;Lamoille
2 Evan Williams;20-06.50;Fair Haven
2 Braeden Decker;20-06.50;Lamoille
4 Andrew Toussaint;20-00.00;Burr & Burton
5 Andrew Elliott;19-03.75;Bellows Falls
6 Cameron Eldredge;19-03.25;Hartford

Triple Jump

1 Braeden Decker;41-06.00;Lamoille
2 Owen Dearborn;39-10.50;Lamoille
3 Jordan Bourdeau;39-09.50;Missisquoi
4. Andrew Toussaint;39-07.00;Burr & Burton
5 John Donovan;38-01.50;Bellows Falls
6 Eric Scharf;37-00.00;U-32

 

GIRLS RESULTS

100

1 Sophia Buonomo;13.37; Rice
2 Mia Grigsby;13.58;Burr & Burton
3 Eleanor Hinckley;13.62;Hartford
4 Maris Lynn;13.65;Rice
5 Emilie Prive;13.69;Peoples
6 Petra Langan;13.95;Rice

200

1 Sophia Buonomo;27.54;Rice
2 Petra Langan;28.07;Rice
3 Eleanor Hinckley;28.26;Hartford
4 Emilie Prive;28.37;Peoples
5 Caroline Kirby;28.70;U-32
6 Maris Lynn;28.74;Rice

400

1 Kennedy Mullen;60.71;Hartford
2 Ruth Brueckner;61.63;Missisquoi
3 Emilie Prive;61.91;Peoples
4 Anna Brueckner;62.16;Missisquoi
5 Petra Langan;62.52;Rice
6 Zoey Quigley;63.22;Montpelier

800

1 Kennedy Mullen;2:26.00;Hartford
2 May Lamb;2:26.02;U-32
3 Emily Bloom;2:27.58;Rice
4 Sofie Carlson;2:28.05;Peoples
5 Isabel Olson;2:28.44;Middlebury
6 Shams Ferver;2:32.30;U-32

1,500

1 May Lamb;4:52.93;U-32
2 MegAnne Gilmore;4:53.45;Lamoille
3 Abby Broadley;4:54.27;Bellows Falls
4 Emily Bloom;5:00.94;Rice
5 Emma Blanck;5:01.17;Rice
6 Isabel Olson;5:02.16;Middlebury

3,000

1 MegAnne Gilmore 10:33.74a Lamoille
2 Abby Broadley 10:40.22a Bellows Falls
3 Stephanie Ager 11:06.33a Bellows Falls
4 Maggie McGee 11:08.91aPR Lamoille
5 Emma Blanck 11:10.66aPR Rice
6 Lia Clark 11:36.88aSR Bellows Falls

100 Hurdles

1 Julia Oliver 16.89aPR U-32
2 Brigid Hodsden 17.17a Bellows Falls
3 Isabelle Sullivan 17.34a Lamoille
4 Abbe Cravinho 17.34a Bellows Falls
5 Autumn Carstensen 17.50a Rice
6 Zoe Barbero Menzel 17.90a U-32

300 Hurdles

1 Julia Oliver 48.73aPR U-32
2 Rebecca Leili 49.21aPR Burr & Burton
3 Isabelle Sullivan 49.72a Lamoille
4 Lily Fournier 49.79aPR Montpelier
5 Abbe Cravinho 50.01aSR Bellows Falls
6 Meredith Kimble 50.28a Middlebury

4x100 Relay

1 Mia Grigsby, Rebecca Leili, Olivia Brand, Jasmine Rachele
52.75a Burr & Burton
2 Autumn Carstensen, Petra Langan, Maris Lynn, Jillian Getler
52.95a Rice
3 Brigid Hodsden, Abbe Cravinho, Halle Dickerson, Maya Waryas
53.76a Bellows Falls
4. Zoe Barbero Menzel, Sage Hannon, Shams Ferver, Julia Oliver
53.80a U-32
5 Hannah LaRock, Lezah Gannon, Lily Loomis, Isabelle Sullivan
53.82a Lamoille
6 Ginny Patz, Emily Pottinger, Viviana Hammond, Meredith Kimble
54.47a Middlebury

4x400 Relay

1 Cailey Comiskey, Anna Brueckner, Ruth Brueckner, Callie Parks
4:16.02a Missisquoi
2 Ailey Bosworth, Hannah Turner, Natali Sullivan, Isabel Olson
4:21.17a Middlebury
3 Shams Ferver, May Lamb, Julia Oliver, Kestrel Weyant
4:22.99a U-32
4 Jasmine Boucher, Halle Dickerson, Maya Waryas, Abby Dearborn
4:24.99a Bellows Falls
5 Emma Blanck, Emily Bloom, Anna Senesac, Kristen Varin
4:31.01a Rice
6 Sophie Canon, Brielle Proctor, Rowan Russell, Piper Russell
4:41.32a Burr And Burton Acad.

4x800 Realy

1 Anna Brueckner, Cailey Comiskey, Ruth Brueckner, Callie Parks
10:07.44a Missisquoi
2 Emily Bloom, Emma Blanck, Anna Senesac, Myla Altadonna
10:26.16a Rice
3 Halle Dickerson, Molly Hodsden, Megan Banik, Abby Dearborn
10:32.14a Bellows Falls
4 Maisie Newbury, Ella Landis, Sofia Stefani, Kate Wallace
10:58.79a Middlebury
5 Britta Zetterstrom, Caelyn McDonough, Laura Martinez, Julianne Young
11:09.12a Harwood
6 Lucy Farrell, Daisy O'Keefe, Lily Spencer, Emma Tschaikowsky
11:41.33a Burr And Burton Acad..

Shot Put

1 Camryn Heath 35-08.00 Lyndon
2 Maliya Sinclair 32-04.00 Hartford
3 Emma Lawrence 32-02.50SR Bellows Falls
4 Lucia Kelley 31-03.50PR Peoples
5 Sydney Smith 30-09.50PR Lyndon
6 Theresa Hoar 29-02.00 Spaulding

Discus

1 Maliya Sinclair 109-01.50 Hartford
2 Camryn Heath 104-10PR Lyndon
3 Emma Lawrence 89-10.50 Bellows Falls
4 Anne Marie Schneller 89-04.50PR Hartford
5 Lucia Kelley 87-04.50PR Peoples
6 Izzy Poulson 86-02.50PR U-32

Javelin

1 Lucia Kelley 107-08 Peoples
2 Breanna Stockman 106-00PR Bellows Falls
3 Michelle Skovsgaard 99-02PR Middlebury
4 Halle Dickerson 98-08PR Bellows Falls
5 Macie Streeter 95-00 Bellows Falls
6 Emma Lawrence 88-01 Bellows Falls

High Jump

1 Kristen Varin 5-00.00 Rice
2 Autumn Carstensen 5-00.00PR Rice
3 Lily Metzler 4-10.00 Peoples
4 Eleanor Hinckley 4-08.00 Hartford
5 Molly Kelly 4-06.00 Bellows Falls
5 Michelle Marchica 4-06.00 Bellows Falls

Pole Vault

1 Jaden Luebbert 8-06.00 Bellows Falls
2 Abigail Benoit 8-06.00PR Spaulding
3 Emma Briggs 8-00.00 Fair Haven
4 Brigid Hodsden 7-06.00 Bellows Falls
5 Camryn Heath 7-06.00 Lyndon
6 Lucy Guy 7-00.00 Mt Abraham
6 Charlotte Mosedale 7-00.00 Lyndon

Long Jump

1 Kennedy Mullen 16-01.00SR Hartford
2 Kristen Varin 15-10.00PR Rice
3 Olivia Brand 15-08.00 Burr & Burton
4 Lily Metzler 15-05.50PR Peoples
5 Sophia Buonomo 15-03.00 Rice
6 Julia Horton;14-10.00 Missisquoi

Triple Jump

1 Kennedy Mullen;35-01.00SR Hartford
2 Michelle Marchica;33-08.50SR Bellows Falls
3 Kristen Varin;32-09.00PR Rice
4 Jasmine Boucher;32-08.50PR Bellows Falls
5 Rowan Russell;32-03.50 Burr & Burton
6 Sophia Buonomo;32-02.00PR Rice

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1 Bellows Falls 127
2 U-32 103
3 Hartford 82
4 Burr & Burton 51
5 Lamoille 45
6 Middlebury 29
7 Peoples 26
8 Mt Abraham 23
9 Spaulding 21
10 Lyndon 13
11 Milton 12
12 Harwood 10
13 Fair Haven 9
14 Missisquoi 6
15 Rice 1

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1 Bellows Falls 107
2 Rice 105
3 Hartford 78
4 U-32 53
5 Peoples 42
6 Lamoille 36
6 Burr & Burton 36
8 Missisquoi 33
9 Middlebury 23
10 Lyndon 22.5
11 Spaulding 9
12 Fair Haven 6
13 Montpelier 5
14 Harwood 2
15 Mt Abraham 0.5

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.