• Bankruptcies
    August 28,2005
     

    The following bankruptcies were recently filed in U.S. Bankruptcy Court in Rutland. Except where noted all bankruptcies are Chapter 7.

    Mary Sue McPherson, West Rutland

    Kristen Lee Mendl, Colchester

    Nathan P Cloud Sr., Montpelier

    Elizabeth Ann Cloud, Montpelier

    Kathleen M. Breen, Colchester

    Laureano Pecor, Moretown

    David Frederick Goodspeed, Wells

    Johnathan Ambrose Richardson, Milton

    Advertising Directions Inc., Bondville

    Ernest Thompson, Bennington

    Thomas R Moffatt, Montpelier

    Charles E. Burbo, Newark

    Jean E. Burbo, Newark

    Richard Francis Fleury Jr., East Montpelier

    Heidi Marie Fleury, East Montpelier

    Nicholas D. Newton Jr., Warren

    Joey K. Buttendorf, Stowe

    Glenn Wry, Middlebury

    Laurie Wry, Middlebury

    Lisa L. Pomainville, Shoreham

    SueAnne F. Caplin, Montpelier

    Genevieve Bertrum, Benson

    Bonny Jean Beers, Middletown Springs

    Landon E. Joyal, Bakersfield

    Sherri R. Joyal, Bakersfield

    Charles E. Burns, Gilman

    Lona H. Burns, Gilman

    Laura L. Roden, Colchester

    Harold N. Heisler, Milton

    Judith Dawson Fachini, Bennington

    Ruth T. Oberg, Albany

    Marlaina E. Whittemore, Rutland

    Lynne M. Ponto, Williston

    Floyd R. Knapp, Alburg

    Christopher T. White, Middlebury

    Tina L. Griffin, Graniteville

    Delano J. Bransfield Jr., Highgate

    Julie A. Folz, Highgate Center

    Thomas P. Kearns, Bennington

    Patricia H. Kearns, Bennington

    Susan J. Bumbeck, Burlington

    Lee F. Orodenker, Arlington

    Jessica B. Orodenker, Arlington

    Richard J. Robinson, Rutland

    Debra J. Robinson, Rutland

    Karen A. Blanchard, Burlington

    Maria Jean Brown, Woodbury

    Bill James Jenkins, Milton

    April Lynne Jenkins, Milton

    Lori A. Rivers, West Burke

    Vickie D. Allen, St. Albans

    Michelle A. Bach, Graniteville, Chapter 13

    Wayne A. Smith, Williamstown

    May A. Smith, Williamstown

    Bruce Gonyo, Burlington

    Brian L. Stevens, Orange

    Carrie A. Stevens, Orange

    James R. Hutton, Orwell, Chapter 13

    Carolyn Park Hutton, Orwell

    James R. Hutton, Orwell

    Carolyn Park Hutton, Orwell

    Katharine Ann McLaughlin, Rutland

    Elaine M. McTaggart, Brattleboro

    Val C. Weber, Fairlee

    Diane Weber, Fairlee

    Jolene Joann Hanson, Burlington

    Timothy M. Fisher, Leicester

    Kammie L. Fisher, Leicester

    Kevin W. Farrington, Brookfield, Chapter 13

    David Loring Towle, Williamstown

    Richard Ramon Espinosa, Orwell

    Gregory Franklin Warner, Lincoln

    Patrick H. Bedell, Bristol

    Tamara Ann Stone, Brandon

    Brent V. Hodgdon Sr., Hardwick, Chapter 13

    Laurie A. Hodgdon, Hardwick, Chapter 13

    Leo A. Fontaine, South Wheelock

    Dana E. Fontaine, South Wheelock

    Kelly Jean Sands, Burlington

    Benjamin Smith, Colchester

    Virginia Biasizzo, East Montpelier

    Randall Allen Sponem, Hyde Park

    Jeannette Diane Sponem, Hyde Park

    Allison L. Doe, Colchester

    Rosa M. Betournay, Grand Isle

    Millicent I. Drummond, Burlington

    William J. Phelps, Alburg

    Bruce Alexandar Orchitt, Chester

    Karen Ann Orchitt, Chester

    Cheryl Jones, Randolph

    Robert E. Jones, Randolph

    John C. Paiva Jr., Northfield, Chapter 13

    Kathleen E. Paiva, Northfield

    Louis N. Gaudette, Northfield

    Lillian M. Gaudette, Northfield

    Leslie Ann Fleming, Colchester

    Rosemary G. Armstrong, Burlington

    Peter K Gildersleeve, Proctor, Chapter 13

    Judy M. Gildersleeve, Proctor, Chapter 13

    Douglas J. Wilson, Winooski

    Dorothy Manning, Bethel

    Thomas M Merlau, Springfield

    Kathy Jo Merlau, Springfield

    Marc B. Cousino, Burlington

    Laura J. Cousino, Burlington

    John R. Winney, Bennington

    Kathleen A. Winney, Bennington

    Jason Smith, Essex Junction

    Cara A. Rauh, East Dover

    Mary Jane Hatin, Milton

    James A. Berry, Hyde Park

    Jennifer J. Berry, Hyde Park

    Fawn M. Baesemann, Saint Johnsbury

    Alfred H. Baesemann Jr., Saint Johnsbury

    Annamarie Beaulieu, Winooski

    Michael Ware Sr., Shaftsbury

    Aaron M. Holden, Barre

    Gene A. Ewen, Wolcott

    Jennifer Christie White, Colchester

    Bruce A. Mullen, Randolph

    Candy L. Mullen, Randolph

    David Patrick Rounds, Chester, Chapter 13

    Christine M. Foss, Morrisville

    Stephen L. Rogers, Bristol, Chapter 13

    Christopher P. Bates, Derby Line

    Jeanne M. Bates, Derby Line

    Lisa B. Walz, Barre

    Leonard A. Waldrip, East Middlebury

    Constance V. Waldrip, East Middlebury

    Noah Robert Rheaume, Hinesburg

    Alfred D. Dubuque Sr., Essex Junction

    Steven P. Willey, Georgia

    Peter Boone Larkin Jr., West Wardsboro

    Laurie Ann Gallagher, West Wardsboro

    Lillian M. Tergesen, Barnet

    Randall Davis, Hartland

    Shirley Davis, Hartland

    Frank H. Walker, Windsor

    Ines Warncke-Walker, Windsor

    Jon Gillespie, Bradford

    Margaret D. Irish, Barre

    Robert Lewis Kiley Jr., Lake Elmore

    Annie K. Gillenwater, Hyde Park

    Sean Michael Rousseau, Burlington

    Shari A. Charron, Addison

    Richard P. Lareau, Waterbury

    Richard L Craig, Morrisville

    Stephanie P. Craig, Morrisville

    Jennifer M. Bailey, Derby

    Travis A. Bailey, Derby

    Cristina A. Burt, Websterville

    Douglas W. King, Richford

    Suzanne A. King, Richford

    Daniel G. Parent, Stowe

    Margaret J. Parent, Stowe

    Ruth E. Phelps, Shelburne

    Robert Arthur Reed, Richford

    Linda Jean O'Brien, Burlington

    Kenneth M. Maurice, Montpelier

    David F. Silver, Bennington

    Amelia W. Silver, Bennington

    Holly Anne Peake, Barre

    Jeffrey D. Mason, Rutland

    Courtney B. Mason, Rutland

    Peter A. Schickler, Castleton

    Nancy J. Schickler, Castleton

    Jeremy W. Scott, Lyndonville

    Mark Dean Lange, Milton

    Karen Jean Lange, Milton

    Helen Louise Gammon, Newfane

    Grant Lefevre, Vergennes

    Angela D. Sayers, Bradford

    David C. Hurne, Burlington

    Deanna M. Hurne, Burlington

    William H. Flore, Springfield

    Ellen W. Flore, Springfield

    Andrew P. Arbo, White River Junction

    Joseph Michael Grout, Whitingham

    Susan M. Cresenzi, Lowell

    Timothy Kenneth Lahey Jr., Brattleboro

    Tracey Elizabeth Einig, Brattleboro

    Bernard N. Achilles Sr., Chester

    Andrew Robert Curtis, Grand Isle

    June N. Stroffoleno, Arlington, Chapter 13

    Michelle M. Chambers, Northfield Falls

    Seth T. Shaw, Colchester

    Eric N. Baker, Fair Haven

    Joan C. Baker, Fair Haven

    MORE IN News
    More Articles
  •  
     
    • MEDIA GALLERY 
    • VIDEOS
    • PHOTOS